ORIENTEK TR600 SV20A Singlemode OTDR Built in Visual Fault Locator in Fiber Optic Equipments from Cellphones Telecommunications

ORIENTEK TR600 SV20A Singlemode OTDR Built in Visual Fault Locator in Fiber Optic Equipments from Cellphones Telecommunications
ORIENTEK TR600 SV20A Singlemode OTDR Built in Visual Fault Locator in Fiber Optic Equipments from Cellphones Telecommunications
ORIENTEK TR600 SV20A Singlemode OTDR Built in Visual Fault Locator in Fiber Optic Equipments from Cellphones Telecommunications
ORIENTEK TR600 SV20A Singlemode OTDR Built in Visual Fault Locator in Fiber Optic Equipments from Cellphones Telecommunications
ORIENTEK TR600 SV20A Singlemode OTDR Built in Visual Fault Locator in Fiber Optic Equipments from Cellphones Telecommunications
ORIENTEK TR600 SV20A Singlemode OTDR Built in Visual Fault Locator in Fiber Optic Equipments from Cellphones Telecommunications

Product Specification

Fiber Type: Single Mode

Model Number: SV20A

Connector Type: FC/UPC

Brand Name: ORIENTEK

Name: Singlemode SM OTDR

Wavelength: 1310/1550 nm

Dynamic range: 32/30 dB

Display: 5.6 inch TFT LCD touch screen

Sampling point: 32k

Optical interface: FC/UPC+SC/UPC+LC/UPC

Warranty period: 12 months

Description:

ORIENTEK TR600 SV20A Singlemode OTDR Built-in Visual Fault Locator

SM OTDR TR600 SV20A: 1310/1550nm, 32/30dB with VFL

* Come with FC+SC+LC Adaptors *

* English + Spanish Languages *

* Test Results Analysis softeware *

 

Specially designed for FTTX Application:

@ FTTx application installation and maintenance, fiber R&D and producing testing.

1. to test the length, fiber loss connector loss and other physical characteristics of fiber.

2. to locate events on fiber cables precisely.

 

Feature:

@ Rugged design, light weight and easy operation
@ Applicable fiber: Networks with PLC Splitters
@ <3m extra-short event dead zone
@ Distance Range: 4,8,16,32,64,128km
@ Pulse with: 10,30,80,160,320,640,1280,5120,1024ns
@ USB interfaces, supporting USB stick and printer and direct cable download to PC via ActiveSync
Memory capacity >800 traces
@ Built-in friendly-environment lithium battery with high capacity for over 8 hours of operating life
@ Display:640×480, 5.6 inch low-reflection TFT-LCD (touch screen)
@ One year Warranty
@ With Calibration Certificate and CE Certificate
@ Support English & Spanish

 

 

 

Specification:

 
 
Model = SM OTDR TR600 SV20A
Wavelength(nm) = 1310/1550
Dynamic range(dB) = 32/30
Pulse width (ns) = 5,20,40,80,160,320,640,1280,2560,5120,10240,20480
Display   5.6 inch TFT LCD touch screen
Event blind zone (m) = 3
Attenuation blind zone (m) = 13
Linearity (dB/dB) = ±0.05 dB/ dB
Loss threshold (dB) = 0.05
Loss resolution ratio (dB) = 0.01
Sampling resolution ratio (m) = 0.125 to 8
Sampling point = 32k
Distance uncertainty (m) = ±(1 m + 5×10-5× distance + sampling interval)
Distance scope (km) = 0.3 to180
Memory capacity of trace = SD Card (4G), > 10000 pieces
Duration of measurement = Defined by user; 5sec, 10sec, 15sec, 30sec, 1min, 2min, and 3min are selectable
Optical interface = FC/UPC+SC/UPC+LC/UPC
Data interface = USB interface, SD card interface
Visual Fault Locator = Available
Power supply = Lithium battery; continuing working duration ≥ 8 hours
Warranty period = 12 months
 

Standard package

Carrying Case

OTDR with Battery Pack

Calibration & Test Report

SD Card

FC & SC & LC connectors

AC Adaptor

Power Supply

User Manual & Trace Manage Software (CD)

 TR600 (2).jpg

Shippment

Important: Brazil Customers please leave your CPF or CNPJ number after placing order.shipment.png

1. Lead Time: stock available, usually can ship within 24 hours upon receipt of payment.

 

2. Shipping Time: express about 3 to 9 working days to arrive.

 

3. Customs Tax: Should be paid by the buyer. Seller can't do it here.

 

4. Declaration to save tax: If needed, we can also help declare low value on invoice for you to pay lower tax in your country. not all suppliers can do this, and it will take about extra 3 working days to operate.


5. Remote Area Fee: For Remote area, DHL/Fedex/UPS/TNT will charge extra "Remote Area Fee",please understand it.

 

Contact Us

Any inquiry, please contact us by email or Trade Manager, emails will be responded within 24 working hours.

 

> Person:   Karen

> Position: Sales 

> Skype:     live:karen_12661

> wechat:   +86 1875 1902 182

> Mobile:    +86 1875 1902 182 (whatsapp)

 

Made in China Fiber Optic Fusion Splicer Orientek T40 including Cleavers

 

 

 

Search:

OTDR - Shop Cheap OTDR from China OTDR Suppliers at ...

202 items ... Single Mode. Multiple. More ... OTDR ORIENTEK TR600 SV20A Equal to EXFO. ... Orientek TR600 OTDR Price SM SV20A 1310/1550nm 32/30dB.
http://www.aliexpress.com/store/group/OTDR/347762_502073650.html

Aliexpress.com : Buy Orientek free shipping Orientek TR600 SV20A ...

Find More Fiber Optic Equipments Information about Orientek free shipping Orientek TR600 SV20A SM OTDR singlemode OTDR cheap price English & Spanish ...
https://www.aliexpress.com/store/product/free-shipping-Orientek-TR600-SV20A-SM-OTDR-singlemode-OTDR-cheap-price-English-Spanish/931831_32739717958.html

OTDR - Shop Cheap OTDR from China OTDR Suppliers at Nanjing ...

176 items ... Orientek TR600 SV20A OTDR SM OTDR Integrated Visual Fault Locator ... Orientek OTDR Optical Fiber Rings SM 500m OTDR Box Singlemode ...
http://www.aliexpress.com/store/group/OTDR/931831_501867949.html

Orientek T40 Core to core Fusion Splicer + TR600 SV20A ...

... Quality orientek t40 directly from China splicer fusion Suppliers: Orientek T40 Core-to-core Fusion Splicer + TR600 SV20A Singlemode OTDR, 1310/1550nm,  ...
https://www.aliexpress.com/item/Orientek-T40-Fusion-Splicer-TR600-SV20A-Singlemode-OTDR-1310-1550nm-32-30dB/1000001964921.html

SM OTDR & splicer

32 items ... Orientek T40 fusion splicer + TR600 SM OTDR + OPM + OLS + VFL fibra ... Orientek T40 Core-to-core Fusion Splicer + TR600 SV20A Singlemode ...
http://www.aliexpress.com/store/group/SM-OTDR-splicer/931831_509608369.html

Orientek SV20A OTDR SM 1310/1550nm 32/30dB with VFL ...

Orientek SV20A OTDR SM 1310/1550nm 32/30dB with VFL singlemode OTDR 7 -10 days to destination OTDR Tester Model---SM OTDR TR600 SV20A
https://www.amazon.com/Orientek-1550nm-singlemode-destination-Tester/dp/B07G881RRR

Optical Light Source

Orientek T15ms Singlemode Optical Light Source 1310/1550nm optical laser source ... Orientek SM Low Price Fibre Optic Tester OTDR Orientek TR600 SV20A ...
http://www.aliexpress.com/store/group/Optical-Light-Source/931831_501843779.html

Free Shipping ORIENTEK SV20A Singlemode 1310/1550nm, 32 ...

Fiber Optic Single mode OTDR TR600 SV20A: 1310/1550nm, 32/30dB with VFL.
https://www.ebay.com/itm/Free-Shipping-ORIENTEK-SV20A-Singlemode-1310-1550nm-32-30dB-Fiber-Optic-OTDR-/272639887127

Orientek Fusion Splicer OTDR Manufacturer Provides Fusion Splicer ...

Orientek TR600 8035AA Single mode & Multimode OTDR 850/1300nm ... Orientek TR600 SV20A SM OTDR 1310/1550NM, 32/30DB, Integrated VFL, 6.4 inch ...
https://www.flyteccomputers.com/brand/OrienTek

Orientek T40 Fusion Splicer OTDR Combo TR600 SV20A SM OTDR ...

Splicer & OTDR Combo includes: Orientek T40 Fusion Splicer + TR600 SV20A SM OTDR, 1310/1550, 32/30dB+ Optical Power Meter + Optical Light Source + ...
http://alitester.com/orientek-t40-fusion-splicer-otdr-tr600-sm-otdr-combo.html

TR600 SV20A SM OTDR Orientek

22 Aug 2016 ... Orientek TR600 SM OTDR singlemode 13101550nm, 32/30dB. built-in VFL. support English and Spanish. with Test Results Analysis softeware.
http://alitester.com/orientek-tr600-sm-otdr.html

ORIENTEK TR600 OTDR

USER MANUAL. ORIENTEK TR600 OTDR ...... fiber: 850nm, 1300nm; wave length of single mode fiber: 1310nm, 1550nm; wavelength of single mode fiber of  ...
https://toolboom.com/nfs/product/848325/file/ORIENTEK_TR600.pdf

Configuração Básicas da OTDR Fibra Ativa TR600 Orientek ...

20 Fev 2018 ... Configuração Básicas da OTDR Fibra Ativa, uso dos comprimentos de onda de 1310/1550/1625nm e extração de dados e documento de ...
https://www.youtube.com/watch%3Fv%3DDOVmm4XiH-Y

500M OTDR Launch Cable Box SM With Optional Fiber Optic ...

Fiber Optic OTDR Launch Cable Box, Singlemode 150m SC/UPC – SC/UPC. Fiber Optic OTDR Launch Cable Box, S… £227.45. £239.42. Free P&P. Fiber Optic ...
https://www.ebay.co.uk/itm/500M-OTDR-Launch-Cable-Box-SM-With-Optional-Fiber-Optic-Connectors-SC-FC-LC-ST/113111270136

Commetns cto-m.ru :